Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hemsworth

And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god. Thor star Chris Hemsworth, 31, tops the magazine's annual list and says he plans to tell wife Elsa Pataky: "Now remember, this is what the people think, so I… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 11:02pm
Lip Sync BattleMichael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb(Season 1, Episode 6) SPIKE

Michael Strahan and Hoda Kotb face off.

Fri May 29 3:01am
Lip Sync BattleMichael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb(Season 1, Episode 6) SPIKE

Michael Strahan and Hoda Kotb face off.

Sun May 31 6:00am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2e

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Nicole Murphy, Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy End Their Engagement

Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy have called off their five-year engagement, People reports. "They…

Michael Strahan
Homeless Man Threatens to Kill Michael Strahan with a Knife at GMA

A homeless man showed up at the Good Morning America studio Tuesday morning with a knife and threate…

Barack Obama
President Obama to Appear on Live with Kelly and Michael

Well, this is going to be a great way to start the day! President Barack Obama will make his first a…

Erin Andrews
DWTS' Erin Andrews: Reports of On-Set Tension "Had Me Worried"

Erin Andrews is four weeks into her new gig as co-host of Dancing with the Stars, and while her pres…

James Franco
VIDEO: James Franco Blames Social Media for Botched Attempt to Solicit 17-Year-Old Girl

After his private conversation with a 17-year-old girl leaked online, James Franco attempted to do s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host
  • User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (218 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »