Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

On Thursday's Tonight Show, Jimmy Fallon was joined by retired football player/morning show host Michael Strahan. His guest's former career inspired Fallon to bring back his football-themed game, "Facebreakers." The premise is pretty simple: the par… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Strahan Threatened With a Knife!
01:27 — A homeless man has threatened Michael Strahan with a knife, and his fiancée Nicole Murphy doesn’t seem all that shook up about it … maybe because she (more…)
Nicole Murphy Adds Insult to Injury of Michael Strahan
01:47 — Nicole Murphy revealed that she and Michael Strahan are kaput the very day he was inducted into the Football Hall of Fame. Cold blooded!
Michael Strahan and Michael Symon’s Tomato & Ricotta Tart, Part 1
06:49 — Michael Strahan stops by to make a killer brunch with Michael Symon!
Michael Strahan Talks About His Career and Time On “LIVE With Kelly and Michael”
01:11 — Clinton talks with the NFL legend about his time on TV!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidKevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex LeeNew(Season 1, Episode 9) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Kevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash; and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex Lee.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:00am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleMichael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb(Season 1, Episode 6) SPIKE

Michael Strahan and Hoda Kotb face off.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Marsai Martin and Miles Brown, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Taught Michael Strahan to Act

Who needs Lee Strasberg?