Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(254 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan

Michael Strahan on Schism with Kelly Ripa: "I Don't Know What Happened at the End"

Michael Strahan opened up to People about what went wrong at the end of his tenure as co-host of Live with Kelly and Michael this past spring. The former NFL star started his new job at Good Morning America on Sept. 6. His departure from Live to take… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Strahan Reignites Kelly Ripa Feud
01:43 — Executives at ABC are not happy with Strahan, claims a source close to the network, after the newly-appointed 'Good Morning America' host gave an inte (more…)
Michael Strahan Breaks His Silence on 'Live!' Departure
01:58 — The show's former co-host says he isn't surprised by Ripa's reaction to his exit.
Michael Strahan Breaks His Silence On 'Live!' Departure
01:57 — The show's former co-host says he isn't surprised by Ripa's reaction to his exit.
Michael Strahan on Relationship With Kelly Ripa After 'Live': 'At One Point I Think We Were Friends'
01:19 — The 'Good Morning America' co-host says the two didn't communicate much after he left their daytime talk show.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
Fox NFL SundayLive FOX

This pregame show features reports from each broadcast site, as well as interviews with top players and coaches. The program reshaped the nature of preview shows with its focus on humor and infotainment.

I’ll Watch4182 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
The OTLive FOX

A wrap-up of the day's NFL action with the 'Fox NFL Sunday' crew.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00pm
New GirlKids(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Jess babysits Russell's daughter for the weekend and has her first encounter with his ex-wife. Elsewhere, a pregnancy scare sends Cece and Schmidt into a panic; and Nick dates a younger woman.

I’ll Watch1499 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Marsai Martin and Miles Brown, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Taught Michael Strahan to Act

Who needs Lee Strasberg?