Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Nicole Murphy, Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy End Their Engagement

Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy have called off their five-year engagement, People reports. "They…

Michael Strahan
Homeless Man Threatens to Kill Michael Strahan with a Knife at GMA

A homeless man showed up at the Good Morning America studio Tuesday morning with a knife and threate…

Barack Obama
President Obama to Appear on Live with Kelly and Michael

Well, this is going to be a great way to start the day! President Barack Obama will make his first a…

Erin Andrews
DWTS' Erin Andrews: Reports of On-Set Tension "Had Me Worried"

Erin Andrews is four weeks into her new gig as co-host of Dancing with the Stars, and while her pres…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Saturday Night Live: Our Dream Hosts

See the performers we'd like to take the lead in Studio 8H.

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:30am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBOe

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)