Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Squ… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 4:00pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…

SHORT CUTS

Aaron McGruder has announced that he and thus his controversial comic strip, The Boondocks, are taki…

After last week's dismal performances,...

After last week's dismal performances, I feared that rock really was dead. Fortunately, last night's…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Stipe
  • Birth Place: Decatur, GA
  • Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Producer
  • User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »