Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Bieber Rents Staples Center, Cannabis Club Exchanges Weed for Service
04:15 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, March 30. Part 2 of 2.
Ted Cruz's Fave Snacks, Presidential Candidates' Embarrassing Date Stories
03:27 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, March 30. Part 1 of 2.
Audience Suggestion Box: Pee-wee Herman Presidential Candidates
00:56 — Jimmy sees what it would look like if the 2016 presidential candidates had Pee-wee voices.
Colin Hanks Has a Trick for Crying Babies On Life in Pieces Set
02:16 — Colin Hanks chats with Jimmy about the weird true story behind his historical drama Elvis & Nixon and how he handles kids on the set of his CBS series (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 4:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer the Moe(Season 13, Episode 3) FXX

To change his attitude, Moe changes his bar, but the result drives his regulars out...and into Homer's garage bar, where R.E.M. performs. Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Stipe
  • Birth Place: Decatur, GA
  • Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay