Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Colin Hanks Has a Trick for Crying Babies On Life in Pieces Set
02:16 — Colin Hanks chats with Jimmy about the weird true story behind his historical drama Elvis & Nixon and how he handles kids on the set of his CBS series (more…)
Colin Hanks Fell in Love With Jimmy's Mom
01:50 — Colin Hanks became an honorary Fallon after a night on the town with Jimmy and his parents.
James Spader Threw up at Dinner With the Kennedy Family
05:54 — James Spader tells Jimmy about the time he went to visit his friend John F. Kennedy Jr. and ended up vomiting all over his dinner plate in front of th (more…)
James Spader Reveals Blacklist Episodes 17 and 18 Are Nuts
02:30 — James Spader talks to Jimmy about the intense last few episodes of The Blacklist Season 3 and why everyone should tune in.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 4:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer the Moe(Season 13, Episode 3) FXX

To change his attitude, Moe changes his bar, but the result drives his regulars out...and into Homer's garage bar, where R.E.M. performs. Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Sep 9 12:00pm
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Stipe
  • Birth Place: Decatur, GA
  • Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans