Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

Sun May 24 3:30am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

Wed May 27 6:50pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO2e

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…