Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hungry
12:39 — Space Ghost welcomes shiny happy Michael Stipe from R.E.M. (Space Ghost: 'Is that you in the corner?' Stipe: 'Yes, it is.') Later, he shares time-hono (more…)
Reminiscing on three decades of R.E.M.
05:03 — R.E.M. broke up three years ago, after 31 years as one of the most popular bands in history. A new retrospective and boxed set looks at the band's ris (more…)
Michael Stipe: The Man Who Sold the World
03:40 — Music guest Michael Stipe covers David Bowie's 'The Man Who Sold the World' for the Tonight Show audience.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer the Moe(Season 13, Episode 3) FXX

To change his attitude, Moe changes his bar, but the result drives his regulars out...and into Homer's garage bar, where R.E.M. performs. Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…