Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hungry
12:39 — Space Ghost welcomes shiny happy Michael Stipe from R.E.M. (Space Ghost: 'Is that you in the corner?' Stipe: 'Yes, it is.') Later, he shares time-hono (more…)
Michael Stipe: The Man Who Sold the World
03:40 — Music guest Michael Stipe covers David Bowie's 'The Man Who Sold the World' for the Tonight Show audience.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Stipe
  • Birth Place: Decatur, GA
  • Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »