Michael StipeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Rel…

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 10:10pm
Being John Malkovich FLIXe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office. Cameron Diaz is virtually unrecognizable as Cusack's frizzy-haired wife; Malkovich costars as him (more…)

Thu Feb 5 9:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer the Moe(Season 13, Episode 3) FXX

To change his attitude, Moe changes his bar, but the result drives his regulars out...and into Homer's garage bar, where R.E.M. performs. Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

Mon Feb 9 1:00pm
Being John Malkovich FLIXe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office. Cameron Diaz is virtually unrecognizable as Cusack's frizzy-haired wife; Malkovich costars as him (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop