Michael Stipe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stipe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to…

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why he doesn'…

SHORT CUTS

Aaron McGruder has announced that he and thus his controversial comic strip, The Boondocks, are taki…

After last week's dismal performances,...

After last week's dismal performances, I feared that rock really was dead. Fortunately, last night's…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Being John Malkovich SUNDe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)