Michael Stipe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Michael Stipe

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: January 4, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Producer

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Rel…

Glee
Top Moments: Jon Stewart on Penn State and Private Practice's Intervention

Our top moments of the week: 15. Silence Is Golden Award: On New Girl, Jess asks Nick why…

Shop