Michael Steger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Mateus Steger

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-boyfriend-turned-gay best friend's baby? Well, these are just two of the wild and crazy moments throughout 90210's five-season run. What began as a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eggold, Stroup, and Steger are the stars of the new 90210!
02:15 — Ryan Eggold, Jessica Stroup, and Michael Steger reveal their 90210 characters!|90210|Jessica Stroup|Michael Ausiello|Ryan Eggold|Michael Steger
Messin' around on the 90210 set with Ryan Eggold and Michael Steger
06:52 — YoungHollywood.com hangs with Ryan Eggold and Michael Steger on the 90210 set.|90210|Ryan Eggold|Michael Steger|
On the 90210 set with all the stars
04:56 — YoungHollywood.com takes you on the set of 90210 where they talk with every cast member.|90210|AnnaLynne McCord|Tristan Wilds|Michael Steger|Jessica L (more…)
90210 - Kardashian Behind The Scenes
03:36 — Go behind the scenes with Kim and Khole Kardashian for an inside look at what goes into filming a 90210 scene.

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Stroup
90210 Scoop: Jessica Stroup Teases Trouble for Silver and Navid, Major Story Arc With Teddy

After blowing her chance to go to NYU, Silver is cutting out college altogether… to work for Navid?…

Trevor Donovan, AnnaLynne McCord
90210 Season 4 Spoilers! Is Teddy Gone? Can Adrianna Be Redeemed? Will Naomi Have a Baby?

How will 90210 make the leap to college? By leaving out academics and focusing on the social calenda…

Jessica Lowndes
90210 Fall Finale: Will Adrianna Get Coal for Christmas?

"Doesn't everyone want to be pulled around by hunky reindeer?" asks 90210's Jessica Lowndes. The act…

On-Set Report: 90210's West Bev Boys Work It a la Chippendales

Filming this week's episode of 90210 was hard on the boys. Michael Steger didn't sleep. Blair Redfor…

Justin Hartley
Keck's Exclusives: CBS Press Tour Party Scoops

Smallville executive producer Kelly Souders tells me "by the end of episode 3, Oliver's life is goin…

Michael Steger
Michael Steger to Guest on True Blood

Michael Steger is going from 90210's resident geek to True Blood's hot hooker. The 29-year-old actor…


  • Birth Name: Michael Mateus Steger
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »