Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The times, they have a-changed on Boardwalk Empire. The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the events at the end of Season 4. But perhaps more importantly, the time-warped, eight-ep… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 6:00am
Tigerland MOMAX

Raw recruits go through a series of brutal military drills at a Louisiana Army base in 1971 in preparation for fighting in Vietnam. Colin Farrell, Matthew Davis, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Guiry. Joel Schumacher directed.

Mon Aug 31 1:20pm
World Trade Center TMC

Oliver Stone directed this poignant account of two New York City policemen who were trapped under the rubble of the twin towers on Sept. 11, 2001. Nicolas Cage, Michael Peña, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Maria Bello, Stephen Dorff, Jay Hernandez.

Tue Sep 1 2:15am
Groundhog Day AMC

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Michael Shannon
VIDEO: Michael Shannon Does Dramatic Reading of Infamous Delta Gamma Sorority Letter

"C— punt" never sounded so awesome. Ever since the infamous, profanity-laced Delta Gamma sorority le…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Andrew Lincoln
Weekend TV: Walking Dead, Boardwalk Empire Finales

Forget zombies and monsters. Humans are the real killing machines this weekend, as two of TV's blood…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating: