Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Shannon,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>

Michael Shannon Lip-Syncing The Pixies is Predictably Super-Intense

At first, Michael Shannon doesn't seem like a good fit for Lip Sync Battle. The Midnight Special star is too scarily intense for something as light and goofy as the Spike show... There's every reason to think he'd end up naked, covered in blood, per… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — 'Boardwalk Empire' creator Terence Winter delivers a personal preview of what's to come in Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Invitation to the Set, Season 2
01:32 — Get the scoop on the characters and storylines from Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire' with creator Terence Winter.
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:00am
Groundhog Day SUND

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

I’ll Watch2468 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:30pm
Groundhog Day SUND

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

I’ll Watch2468 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:05pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Bloom, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Rachel Bloom Is a Teenage Geek on Lip Sync Battle

The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend star revisits high school with her interpretation of Katy Perry's "…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Michael Shannon
VIDEO: Michael Shannon Does Dramatic Reading of Infamous Delta Gamma Sorority Letter

"C— punt" never sounded so awesome. Ever since the infamous, profanity-laced Delta Gamma sorority le…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »