Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Shannon,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>

Michael Shannon Lip-Syncing The Pixies is Predictably Super-Intense

At first, Michael Shannon doesn't seem like a good fit for Lip Sync Battle. The Midnight Special star is too scarily intense for something as light and goofy as the Spike show... There's every reason to think he'd end up naked, covered in blood, per… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man of Steel - Jor-El
01:34 — The film is from director Zack Snyder and producers Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas and Deborah Snyder. The screenplay was written by David S. Goyer f (more…)
The Iceman - Trailer 1
02:28 — Inspired by actual events, 'The Iceman' follows notorious contract killer Richard Kuklinski (Academy Award® nominee Michael Shannon) from his early da (more…)
Mud - Clip - Good Beans
01:06 — Mud is an adventure about two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, who find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Featuring Matt (more…)
Mud - Clip - Someone's Here
01:58 — Mud is an adventure about two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, who find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Featuring Matt (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitQuarry(Season 6, Episode 13) USA

Benson is sent the location of the remains of a 7-year-old boy who disappeared in 1980, and the investigation involves a pedophile (John Savage) on death row. Deacon Brinn: Terry Serpico. Avery Shaw: Michael Shannon. Julia Brinn: Angelica Torn. Benson: Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:05am
8 Mile MTV

A down-and-out Detroit youth with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30am
8 Mile MTV

A down-and-out Detroit youth with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Bloom, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Rachel Bloom Is a Teenage Geek on Lip Sync Battle

The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend star revisits high school with her interpretation of Katy Perry's "…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Michael Shannon
VIDEO: Michael Shannon Does Dramatic Reading of Infamous Delta Gamma Sorority Letter

"C— punt" never sounded so awesome. Ever since the infamous, profanity-laced Delta Gamma sorority le…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay