Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kitsch

Taylor Kitsch to Play Cult Leader David Koresh in Waco Mini-Series

Taylor Kitsch will headline a limited series about the Waco siege. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Friday Night Lights alum will star as David Koresh, the leader of the Branch Davidians who believed himself to be the religious sect's final p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

He Spit a Razor and Cut Me
01:20 — Actor and star of Boardwalk Empire and The Wire Michael Kenneth Williams shares the details of about this trademark scar.
My Out of Body Experience Filming “12 Years a Slave”
02:44 — Actor and star of Boardwalk Empire Michael Kenneth Williams shares a very personal moment he had while filming an intense scene for his new film "12 Y (more…)
Chalky White Will Be Challenged by Narcisse
01:17 — Actor and star of Boardwalk Empire Michael Kenneth Williams talks to Larry King and hints at his character’s future.
I’m Not a Violent Person
01:34 — Actor and Boardwalk Empire star Michael Shannon answers questions from social media.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Shannon,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>
Michael Shannon Lip-Syncing The Pixies is Predictably Super-Intense

Check out a sneak peek of Thursday's Lip Sync Battle

Rachel Bloom, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Rachel Bloom Is a Teenage Geek on Lip Sync Battle

The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend star revisits high school with her interpretation of Katy Perry's "…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet