Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 12:45am
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:35am
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:15am
Lucky You MAXe

Hit-or-miss romantic comedy involving a Vegas lounge singer (Drew Barrymore) and a poker hotshot (Eric Bana). Directed by Curtis Hanson, who cowrote the script with Eric Roth. Features cameos by real-life card-playing champions.

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Tigerland HBO2e

Raw recruits go through a series of brutal military drills at a Louisiana Army base in 1971 in preparation for fighting in Vietnam. Colin Farrell, Matthew Davis, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Guiry. Joel Schumacher directed.

Mon Apr 6 8:45am
Lucky You MAXe

Hit-or-miss romantic comedy involving a Vegas lounge singer (Drew Barrymore) and a poker hotshot (Eric Bana). Directed by Curtis Hanson, who cowrote the script with Eric Roth. Features cameos by real-life card-playing champions.

Fri Apr 10 1:10am
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:30am
Let's Go to Prison IFC

An ex-con has the yuppie son of the late judge who kept putting him away sent to the slammer for revenge. Dax Shepard, Will Arnett, Chi McBride, David Koechner, Dylan Baker. Directed by Bob Odenkirk.

Fri Apr 10 1:15pm
Let's Go to Prison IFC

An ex-con has the yuppie son of the late judge who kept putting him away sent to the slammer for revenge. Dax Shepard, Will Arnett, Chi McBride, David Koechner, Dylan Baker. Directed by Bob Odenkirk.