Michael ShannonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years fr…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early se…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitQuarry(Season 6, Episode 13) USA-E

Benson is sent the location of the remains of a 7-year-old boy who disappeared in 1980, and the investigation involves a pedophile on death row

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Man of Steel HBOe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
Groundhog Day AMCALL

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop