Michael Shannon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: August 7, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Michael Shannon
VIDEO: Michael Shannon Does Dramatic Reading of Infamous Delta Gamma Sorority Letter

"C— punt" never sounded so awesome. Ever since the infamous, profanity-laced Delta Gamma sorority le…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

YouTube Music Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what stars wore to the first ever YouTube Music Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:45am
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:35am
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:15am
Lucky You MAXe

Hit-or-miss romantic comedy involving a Vegas lounge singer (Drew Barrymore) and a poker hotshot (Eric Bana). Directed by Curtis Hanson, who cowrote the script with Eric Roth. Features cameos by real-life card-playing champions.