Michael Shanks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Michael Shanks grew up playing hockey in British Columbia and dreamed of turning pro. But he gave up his icy ambition to concentrate on his education. In college, he initially studied business but switched to theater andĀ later apprenticedĀ at the prestigiou… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Garrett Shanks

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 15, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (646 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 8:25am
Elysium STARZ

In a future where the privileged reside on a space station called Elysium while the less fortunate live on the surface of a ruined Earth, one man seeks to access Elysium in a desperate bid to save his own life and bring balance to a divided society.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
The Pastor's Wife LMN

A beloved Tennessee pastor (Michael Shanks) is shot to death in his home and the investigation centers on the victim's dutiful wife (Rose McGowan).

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
The Pastor's Wife LMN

A beloved Tennessee pastor (Michael Shanks) is shot to death in his home and the investigation centers on the victim's dutiful wife (Rose McGowan).

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
Elysium ENCRe

In a future where the privileged reside on a space station called Elysium while the less fortunate live on the surface of a ruined Earth, one man seeks to access Elysium in a desperate bid to save his own life and bring balance to a divided society.

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
The Pastor's Wife LMN

A beloved Tennessee pastor (Michael Shanks) is shot to death in his home and the investigation centers on the victim's dutiful wife (Rose McGowan).

Thu Apr 9 6:05pm
Elysium ENCRe

In a future where the privileged reside on a space station called Elysium while the less fortunate live on the surface of a ruined Earth, one man seeks to access Elysium in a desperate bid to save his own life and bring balance to a divided society.