Michael Sarver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Michael Sarver

Birth Place: Jasper, TX

Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

IDOL's Michael Sarver talks family and touring.
03:12 — American Idol's Michael Sarver says that he's glad to be home, but looks forward to touring.|American Idol|Michael Sarver|Matt Mitovich|
Check out the IDOL finalists as they rehearse for the tour!
03:38 — Young Hollywood talks with the American Idol finalists as they rehearse for their tour.|American Idol|Adam Lambert|Kris Allen|Allison Iraheta|Matt Ger (more…)
'American Idol' Recap: Country Week
01:09 — This week America votes Allison Iraheta, Michael Sarver and Alexis Grace into the bottom three, ultimately sending Alexis home. (3.19.09)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Michael Sarver
  • Birth Place: Jasper, TX
  • Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Singer