Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(314 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter

NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The network has grounded the Krysten Ritter-fronted comedy Mission Control prior to launch, according to The Hollywood Reporter.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hit & Run - Trailer 1
02:33 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
Hit & Run - Redband Trailer
02:25 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
Hit & Run - Exclusive TV Spot
00:32 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
Smallville: Michael Rosenbaum Interview
03:58 — |Smallville|Michael Rosenbaum

More NewsSee all »

Iain Glen, Ian McElhinney, Emilia Clarke.
Ask Matt: Game of Thrones, Enlisted, Mindy, Salem, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I lov…

Breaking In
Breaking In Boss on Adding "Comic Force" Megan Mullally and the Rollercoaster Ride to Renewal

"So happy to see you finally came to your senses and gave us another shot," Contra Security head Oz…

Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally Joins the Cast of Breaking In

Megan Mullally has joined the cast of Breaking In as a new series regular, Deadline.com reports. The…

Justice League: Doom
Nathan Fillion, Tim Daly and Michael Rosenbaum Join an All-Star Cast for Justice League: Doom

Here comes the Justice League! An all-star cast has been assembled to provide voices for the iconic…

Christian Slater and Bret Harrison
Fox Gives Surprise 13-Episode Order to Breaking In

Fox has rescued the Christian Slater comedy Breaking In from the brink of cancellation. The network…

Erica Durance and Tom Welling
Clark Kent Takes to the Skies As Smallville Says Goodbye

It took 10 years for Smallville's Clark Kent (Tom Welling) to finally become Superman — but it took…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
  • Birth Place: Oceanside, NY
  • Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor