Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter

NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The network has grounded the Krysten Ritter-fronted comedy Mission Control prior to launch, according to The Hollywood Reporter.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Russell's House
02:06 — Buddy delights Russell with a surprise visit to search for Pastor Barlow's passport that Russell may unwittingly possess.
Pastor Barlow Is the Best!
02:12 — Buddy poses as a custodian and throws the real Pastor Barlow under the bus to avoid suspiscion when he meets the Fenwicks, a wealthy family that Ladne (more…)
Exclusive Trailer: Racing Stripes
An unlikely dark horse, or more specifically, a zebra, steps up the horse-racing competition in this comedy by Frederik Du Chau.
Racing Stripes - Trailer #3
When a zebra yearns to run against racehorses, his friends and a teenage girl help him reach for his dream.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 9:00am
Sorority Boys FX

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Iain Glen, Ian McElhinney, Emilia Clarke.
Ask Matt: Game of Thrones, Enlisted, Mindy, Salem, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I lov…

Breaking In
Breaking In Boss on Adding "Comic Force" Megan Mullally and the Rollercoaster Ride to Renewal

"So happy to see you finally came to your senses and gave us another shot," Contra Security head Oz…

Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally Joins the Cast of Breaking In

Megan Mullally has joined the cast of Breaking In as a new series regular, Deadline.com reports. The…

Justice League: Doom
Nathan Fillion, Tim Daly and Michael Rosenbaum Join an All-Star Cast for Justice League: Doom

Here comes the Justice League! An all-star cast has been assembled to provide voices for the iconic…

Christian Slater and Bret Harrison
Fox Gives Surprise 13-Episode Order to Breaking In

Fox has rescued the Christian Slater comedy Breaking In from the brink of cancellation. The network…

Erica Durance and Tom Welling
Clark Kent Takes to the Skies As Smallville Says Goodbye

It took 10 years for Smallville's Clark Kent (Tom Welling) to finally become Superman — but it took…


  • Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
  • Birth Place: Oceanside, NY
  • Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »