Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter

NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The network has grounded the Krysten Ritter-fronted comedy Mission Control prior to launch, according to The Hollywood Reporter.… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 2:00am
SmallvilleRelic(Season 3, Episode 6) TNT

After Clark sees visions of a 40-year-old murder involving Lana's great-aunt and great-uncle, he begins an investigation into the past that reveals secrets about his Kryptonian family history. Dexter McCallum: Tom Heaton.

Thu Jul 30 3:00am
SmallvilleMagnetic(Season 3, Episode 7) TNT

Lana's sudden attraction to a teen (Kevin Zegers) with magnetic powers arouses Clark's suspicions that the boy is able to control her mind. Elsewhere, Lex confronts Chloe about her past investigations of his father. Featured is a performance by recording a (more…)

Thu Jul 30 3:00pm
Bringing Down the House FXM

A brassy convict (Queen Latifah) upends the life of a lonely lawyer (Steve Martin). The leads have chemistry, but the script is an uninspired rehash of black/white stereotypes. Eugene Levy shines in a supporting role. Adam Shankman directed.

More NewsSee all »

Iain Glen, Ian McElhinney, Emilia Clarke.
Ask Matt: Game of Thrones, Enlisted, Mindy, Salem, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I lov…

Breaking In
Breaking In Boss on Adding "Comic Force" Megan Mullally and the Rollercoaster Ride to Renewal

"So happy to see you finally came to your senses and gave us another shot," Contra Security head Oz…

Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally Joins the Cast of Breaking In

Megan Mullally has joined the cast of Breaking In as a new series regular, Deadline.com reports. The…

Justice League: Doom
Nathan Fillion, Tim Daly and Michael Rosenbaum Join an All-Star Cast for Justice League: Doom

Here comes the Justice League! An all-star cast has been assembled to provide voices for the iconic…

Christian Slater and Bret Harrison
Fox Gives Surprise 13-Episode Order to Breaking In

Fox has rescued the Christian Slater comedy Breaking In from the brink of cancellation. The network…

Erica Durance and Tom Welling
Clark Kent Takes to the Skies As Smallville Says Goodbye

It took 10 years for Smallville's Clark Kent (Tom Welling) to finally become Superman — but it took…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
  • Birth Place: Oceanside, NY
  • Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »