Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tom Welling and Erica Durance
Matt's Weekend Picks: May 13-15

May 12, 2011 10:34 AM EDT

Bret Harrison
Bret Harrison on Breaking In and V

Apr 20, 2011 10:52 AM EDT

Show More

Shop