Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 16 3:00pm
Sorority Boys FXM

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

Tue Mar 17 2:00am
Sorority Boys FXM

Three misogynistic fraternity brothers (Barry Watson, Michael Rosenbaum, Harland Williams) pose as female pledges at a misfit sorority. Leah: Melissa Sagemiller. Jimmy: Tony Denman. Katie: Heather Matarazzo. Spence: Brad Beyer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop