Michael RosenbaumCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop