Michael Rosenbaum Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Rosenbaum

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Michael Rosenbaum may forever be known as Superman's arch nemesis Lex Luthor after portraying the bald baddie for seven seasons on Smallville. The New York-born but Indiana-raised Rosenbaum snatched the plum role after starring on two other short-lived WB… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Birth Place: Oceanside, NY

Birthday: July 11, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter
NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The…

Iain Glen, Ian McElhinney, Emilia Clarke.
Ask Matt: Game of Thrones, Enlisted, Mindy, Salem, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I lov…

Breaking In
Breaking In Boss on Adding "Comic Force" Megan Mullally and the Rollercoaster Ride to Renewal

"So happy to see you finally came to your senses and gave us another shot," Contra Security head Oz…

Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally Joins the Cast of Breaking In

Megan Mullally has joined the cast of Breaking In as a new series regular, Deadline.com reports. The…

Justice League: Doom
Nathan Fillion, Tim Daly and Michael Rosenbaum Join an All-Star Cast for Justice League: Doom

Here comes the Justice League! An all-star cast has been assembled to provide voices for the iconic…

Christian Slater and Bret Harrison
Fox Gives Surprise 13-Episode Order to Breaking In

Fox has rescued the Christian Slater comedy Breaking In from the brink of cancellation. The network…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:42am
Hit & Run COMEDY

An ex-getaway driver evades gangsters and the law after he leaves the witness-protection program to chauffeur his girlfriend to her new job in Los Angeles.

Thu Apr 2 5:20am
Cursed ENCRe

Siblings (Christina Ricci, Jesse Eisenberg) are bitten by a beast in Los Angeles, then gradually turn into werewolves. It's stylized, but lacks true bite. The film reteams “Scream” director Wes Craven and writer Kevin Williamson. Portia de Rossi, Shann (more…)