Michael Richards Celebrity Watchlist

For years, this wacky, manic comic actor was beloved for his indelible portrayal of Kramer, the high-strung next-door neighbor to the title character on Seinfeld. During his nine seasons on the legendary sitcom, this formerly little-known performer became… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns

Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour primer in film noir attitude from The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont that's as sleek as the brilliantine in "fixer" Milo Ventimiglia's impeccably styl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Walk the Light
14:13 — Working inside a walk/don't-walk traffic light isn't as easy as it looks. When you learn more about the lives of Lester (Michael Richards) and James ( (more…)
Walk the Light
14:20 — Working inside a Walk/don't Walk traffic light isn't as easy as it looks. When you learn more about Lester (Michael Richards) and James' (Eric Hunicut (more…)
Walk the Light - Trailer
00:42 — Working inside a Walk/don't Walk traffic light isn't as easy as it looks. When you learn more about Lester (Michael Richards) and James' (Eric Hunicut (more…)
Season 2: Night Court: Burger and Fries Trailer
01:37 — Disorder in the court! Judge Harold T. Stone, Dan, Bull and Selma return for a rollicking second season of dispensing justice to the assorted nuts of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Handicap Spot(Season 4, Episode 22) TBS

There are many repercussions after the gang parks in a handicap space. Frank: John Randolph. Drake: Rick Overton. Salesman: Richard Portnow. Volunteer Woman: Nancy Lenehan.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Junior Mint(Season 4, Episode 20) TBS

Jerry can't remember the name of his date (Susan Walters), and he observes a splenectomy. Roy: Sherman Howard. Kramer: Michael Richards. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Jerry: Jerry Seinfeld.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pilot(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Kramer wants to audition for Jerry and George's pilot; and the network president (Bob Balaban) becomes obsessed with Elaine. Part 1 of two. TV Kramer: Larry Hankin. TV Elaine: Elena Wohl. TV George: Jeremy Piven.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirstie Alley
Watch My Show: Kirstie's Marco Pennette Answers Our Showrunner Survey

TV Land's new comedy Kirstie arrives with an impressive sitcom pedigree, starting with its star, Che…

Kristin Chenoweth
Exclusive: Kristin Chenoweth, Kristen Johnston, Cloris Leachman Head to Kirstie

Kirstie Alley's new TV Land sitcom is attracting even more star power.┬áKristin Chenoweth, Kristen Jo…

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander, Michael Richards to Reunite on Kirstie

A Seinfeld reunion is coming to TV Land. Jason Alexander has booked a guest-starring role on Kirstie…

Michael Richards
Seinfeld's Michael Richards Joins TV Land's Kirstie Alley Pilot

Michael Richards may be coming back to series television. The Seinfeld alum has signed on to co-star…

Michael Richards
Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he went on a…

Larry David and Jerry Seinfeld
The Thin Line Between Curb Your Enthusiasm and Seinfeld

Seinfeld, the iconic sitcom about nothing, and Curb Your Enthusiasm, the brilliant HBO series about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian