Michael Richards Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

For years, this wacky, manic comic actor was beloved for his indelible portrayal of Kramer, the high-strung next-door neighbor to the title character on Seinfeld. During his nine seasons on the legendary sitcom, this formerly little-known performer became… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Performer
2005
Actor
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Performer
1980