Michael RichardsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

For years, this wacky, manic comic actor was beloved for his indelible portrayal of Kramer, the high-strung next-door neighbor to the title character on Seinfeld. During his nine seasons on the legendary sitcom, this formerly little-known performer became… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c)…

Kirstie Alley
Watch My Show: Kirstie's Marco Pennette Answers Our Showrunner Survey

TV Land's new comedy Kirstie arrives with an impressive sitcom pedigree, starting with its…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Clip Show(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of a two-part retrospective on the series' nine seasons. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Mon Feb 2 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Clip Show(Season 9, Episode 22) TBS

A two-part retrospective on the series' nine seasons concludes. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. The gang plans a trip to Paris to celebrate after NBC picks up Jerry and George's sitcom. But there's an in-flight emergency, stranding them in a small town. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Shop