Michael Richards Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

For years, this wacky, manic comic actor was beloved for his indelible portrayal of Kramer, the high-strung next-door neighbor to the title character on Seinfeld. During his nine seasons on the legendary sitcom, this formerly little-known performer became… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Kirstie Alley
Watch My Show: Kirstie's Marco Pennette Answers Our Showrunner Survey

TV Land's new comedy Kirstie arrives with an impressive sitcom pedigree, starting with its star, Che…

Kristin Chenoweth
Exclusive: Kristin Chenoweth, Kristen Johnston, Cloris Leachman Head to Kirstie

Kirstie Alley's new TV Land sitcom is attracting even more star power.┬áKristin Chenoweth, Kristen Jo…

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander, Michael Richards to Reunite on Kirstie

A Seinfeld reunion is coming to TV Land. Jason Alexander has booked a guest-starring role on Kirstie…

Michael Richards
Seinfeld's Michael Richards Joins TV Land's Kirstie Alley Pilot

Michael Richards may be coming back to series television. The Seinfeld alum has signed on to co-star…

Michael Richards
Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he went on a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV Neighbors

See the characters we would love to live next to

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wig Master(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry gets miffed when a salesman hits on Elaine while she's with him; George suspects hookers are conducting business in his parked car. Craig: Harry Van Gorkum. Wig Master: Patrick Bristow. Parking Guy: Chaim Jeraffi.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bottle Deposit(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of two. Jerry has a beef with his mechanic; Newman becomes obsessed with Michigan's recycling program; Elaine goes to an auction for her boss (John O'Hurley). Wilhelm: Richard Herd. Newman: Wayne Knight.