Michael Richards Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

For years, this wacky, manic comic actor was beloved for his indelible portrayal of Kramer, the high-strung next-door neighbor to the title character on Seinfeld. During his nine seasons on the legendary sitcom, this formerly little-known performer became… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Kirstie Alley
Watch My Show: Kirstie's Marco Pennette Answers Our Showrunner Survey

TV Land's new comedy Kirstie arrives with an impressive sitcom pedigree, starting with its star, Che…

Kristin Chenoweth
Exclusive: Kristin Chenoweth, Kristen Johnston, Cloris Leachman Head to Kirstie

Kirstie Alley's new TV Land sitcom is attracting even more star power.┬áKristin Chenoweth, Kristen Jo…

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander, Michael Richards to Reunite on Kirstie

A Seinfeld reunion is coming to TV Land. Jason Alexander has booked a guest-starring role on Kirstie…

Michael Richards
Seinfeld's Michael Richards Joins TV Land's Kirstie Alley Pilot

Michael Richards may be coming back to series television. The Seinfeld alum has signed on to co-star…

Michael Richards
Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he went on a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV Neighbors

See the characters we would love to live next to

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

George becomes obsessed with Marisa Tomei after he's told he's her type; Jerry gives his father a Cadillac. Part 1 of two. Cable Guy: Walter Olkewicz. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. George: Jason Alexander.

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Conclusion. George has a meeting with Marisa Tomei; the Cadillac Jerry buys his father sparks trouble for his dad (Barney Martin). Jack: Sandy Baron. Evelyn: Ann Guilbert. Mrs. Choate: Frances Bay. Herb: Bill Macy.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Showerhead(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Elaine fails a drug test---twice---and loses her job; Jerry talks about his Uncle Leo on "The Tonight Show." Jay Leno has a cameo. Leo: Len Lesser. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Morty: Barney Martin. Frank: Jerry Stiller.