Michael Raymond-James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weverstad

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James

Once Upon a Time: Hook Won't Be the Only Love Emma Sees in the Underworld

Hook (Colin O'Donoghue) won't be the only love on Emma's (Jennifer Morrison) mind in the Once Upon a Time 100th episode. TVLine reported Monday that Michael Raymond-James will appear in the milestone episode as Emma's former love and Henry's (Jared G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game Of Silence: The Uninvited Trailer
01:56 — After discovering the awful truth about what happened to the guys at Quitman years ago, Jessie decides to get involved and secretly volunteers at the (more…)
Dredging up the Past
01:30 — Jackson, Gil and Shawn return to the place where their secrets are buried.
Facing the Foe
02:33 — Ray Carroll, aka "The Warden," surprises Jackson in his office.
Game Of Silence: Hurricane Gil Trailer
02:11 — Gil (Michael Raymond-James) goes rogue and takes matters into his own hands during a surprise visit to an old guard from Quitman. Gil's rash decision (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 7:00pm
Black Snake Moan TMC

A righteous Tennessee farmer (Samuel L. Jackson) tries to return a wanton woman (Christina Ricci) to the path of righteousness in this shallow, Southern-fried melodrama. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat May 14 2:35am
Black Snake Moan TMC

A righteous Tennessee farmer (Samuel L. Jackson) tries to return a wanton woman (Christina Ricci) to the path of righteousness in this shallow, Southern-fried melodrama. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Once Upon a Time, Elsa (inset)
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: Is Elsa the Big Season 4 Villain?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of Once Upon a Time. Read a…

Jared S. Gilmore, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Finale: Did Emma Find Her Home?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Once Upon a Time's season finale. Read at your own…

Lana Parrilla, Beverley Elliott
Lightning Round 12: Once Upon a Time Bosses Answer Your Burning Questions

Can the Wicked Witch be stopped? Will death strike once again? With the battle between evil and wick…

Michael Raymond-James, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Bosses on Shocking Death and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Michael Raymond-James
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch Claims Her First Victim

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weverstad
  • Birth Place: Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Lyons and Larenz Tate
Game of Silence Stars Discuss Awkward Sex Scenes and Zack Morris

David Lyons, Michael Raymond-James, Larenz Tate and Bre Blair tell us about awkward moments they've had on set