Michael Raymond-James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weverstad

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game Of Silence: She Sang Hymns Out Of Tune Trailer
01:33 — Ray Carroll (Conor O'Farrell) receives a surprise visit from the FBI. Meanwhile, Jessie (Bre Blair) and Gil (Michael Raymond-James) create a plan to e (more…)
Game Of Silence: Hey Trailer
01:54 — Gil (Michael Raymond-James) confronts the pictures of himself found at the warden's (Conor O'Farrell) ranch. Determined to take matters into his own h (more…)
Game Of Silence: Into The Black Trailer
02:25 — Shawn (Larenz Tate) uses his street smarts in an attempt to get justice for Boots' killer. Jackson (David Lyons) grows suspicious of a larger conspira (more…)
There's Plenty of Revenge to Go Around
04:16 — The crew is closer than ever to taking down their enemies.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 11:00am
Sons of LibertyA Dangerous Game HIST

Part 1 of 3. Sam Adams is pursued by British authorities; riots break out in Boston.

I’ll Watch566 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:00pm
Sons of LibertyThe Uprising HIST

Part 2 of 3. Paul Revere sets off on his legendary ride; British troops battle American colonists.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Sun Jul 3 3:00pm
Sons of LibertyIndependence HIST

Conclusion. The Revolutionary War begins.

I’ll Watch334 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James
Once Upon a Time: Hook Won't Be the Only Love Emma Sees in the Underworld

Michael-Raymond James will return!

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Once Upon a Time, Elsa (inset)
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: Is Elsa the Big Season 4 Villain?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of Once Upon a Time. Read a…

Jared S. Gilmore, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Finale: Did Emma Find Her Home?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Once Upon a Time's season finale. Read at your own…

Lana Parrilla, Beverley Elliott
Lightning Round 12: Once Upon a Time Bosses Answer Your Burning Questions

Can the Wicked Witch be stopped? Will death strike once again? With the battle between evil and wick…

Michael Raymond-James, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Bosses on Shocking Death and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weverstad
  • Birth Place: Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Lyons and Larenz Tate
Game of Silence Stars Discuss Awkward Sex Scenes and Zack Morris

David Lyons, Michael Raymond-James, Larenz Tate and Bre Blair tell us about awkward moments they've had on set