Michael Raymond-James Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Weverstad

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied at the Lee Strasberg Institute Theatre in New York.
  • Appeared in The Petrified Forest at the Pantheon Theatre in 2001.
  • Was a recurring character during the second season of Once Upon a Time before being promoted to a series regular for the third season.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop