Michael Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Place: West Orange, NJ

Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Pitt, Joe Anderson

Hannibal Shocker! Which Major Character Is Being Recast?

When NBC's gruesome psychological horror Hannibal returns for Season 3, it'll bring with it a new face for an old character. And not just because the character in question literally cut off pieces of his face and ate them during one of Seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Pitt: His Toughest Role?
00:48 — Our camera guy asked the worst question to actor Michael Pitt. He asked what Michael’s toughest role was to prepare for. His answer is the best!
Bully - Trailer 1
02:20 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)
Bully - Exclusive Clip - Congressman Honda PSA
00:32 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)
Bully - Exclusive Clip - Billy Jean King PSA
00:25 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitProdigy(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

The detectives investigate a double slaying in which the female victim was dismembered. Joe Poletti: Brian Sullivan. Harry Baker: Michael Pitt. Daisy Baker: Michele Pawk. Scotty Wells: Guthrie Nutter. Mrs. Boggs: Joan Wooters. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:20am
The Village MOMAX

Residents in a 19th-century Pennsylvania town are terrified that they'll be attacked by mysterious creatures in the nearby woods, despite an uneasy pact they've made with the beasts.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:15pm
Changing Lanes SUND

Top-notch performances by Ben Affleck and Samuel L. Jackson drive this riveting drama about a fender bender that sparks a dangerous game of cat and mouse between two motorists. Roger Michell (“Notting Hill”) directed this intense story of vengeance and (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will's True Loyalties Lie?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at your own…

Michael Pitt, Hugh Dancy
Postmortem: Hannibal Boss Breaks Down the Season's Long Con

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's Hannibal. Read at your own risk.]So, i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt
  • Birth Place: West Orange, NJ
  • Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind