Michael Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Place: West Orange, NJ

Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Pitt, Joe Anderson

Hannibal Shocker! Which Major Character Is Being Recast?

When NBC's gruesome psychological horror Hannibal returns for Season 3, it'll bring with it a new face for an old character. And not just because the character in question literally cut off pieces of his face and ate them during one of Seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boardwalk Empire: Season 4
Picking up eight months after Nucky's bloody standoff with Gyp Rosetti in Season 3, the fourth season finds him butting heads with Mayor Bader and his (more…)
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4
Picking up eight months after Nucky's bloody standoff with Gyp Rosetti in Season 3, the fourth season finds him butting heads with Mayor Bader and his (more…)
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4
Picking up eight months after Nucky's bloody standoff with Gyp Rosetti in Season 3, the fourth season finds him butting heads with Mayor Bader and his (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:55pm
Funny Games MAX

Writer-director Michael Haneke's remake of his disturbing 1997 Austrian film is a manipulative shocker about a vacationing family whose home is invaded by two young men who subject them to a night of psychological and physical torture.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:30am
Murder by Numbers IFC

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch401 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
Murder by Numbers IFC

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch401 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will's True Loyalties Lie?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at your own…

Michael Pitt, Hugh Dancy
Postmortem: Hannibal Boss Breaks Down the Season's Long Con

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's Hannibal. Read at your own risk.]So, i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt
  • Birth Place: West Orange, NJ
  • Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor