Michael Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Place: West Orange, NJ

Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Pitt, Joe Anderson

Hannibal Shocker! Which Major Character Is Being Recast?

When NBC's gruesome psychological horror Hannibal returns for Season 3, it'll bring with it a new face for an old character. And not just because the character in question literally cut off pieces of his face and ate them during one of Seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bully - Trailer
02:11 — This year, over 18 million American kids will be bulied, making it the most common form of violence experienced by young people in the U.S. Directed b (more…)
Funny Games
01:49

Watch See all »

Fri May 13 8:00pm
Murder by Numbers POP

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Sat May 14 7:00pm
Murder by Numbers POP

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Mon May 16 11:30pm
Murder by Numbers POP

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will's True Loyalties Lie?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at your own…

Michael Pitt, Hugh Dancy
Postmortem: Hannibal Boss Breaks Down the Season's Long Con

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's Hannibal. Read at your own risk.]So, i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt
  • Birth Place: West Orange, NJ
  • Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »