Michael Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt

Birth Place: West Orange, NJ

Birthday: April 10, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Pitt, Joe Anderson
Hannibal Shocker! Which Major Character Is Being Recast?

When NBC's gruesome psychological horror Hannibal returns for Season 3, it'll bring with it a new fa…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Mads Mikkelsen, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will's True Loyalties Lie?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at your own…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Killer Hair: An Analysis of Creepy Cuts

We break down a haircut says about TV and movies most dangerous villains

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitProdigy(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

The detectives investigate a double slaying in which the female victim was dismembered. Joe Poletti: Brian Sullivan. Harry Baker: Michael Pitt. Daisy Baker: Michele Pawk. Scotty Wells: Guthrie Nutter. Mrs. Boggs: Joan Wooters. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson (more…)

Fri Apr 3 9:15am
Changing Lanes AMC

Top-notch performances by Ben Affleck and Samuel L. Jackson drive this riveting drama about a fender bender that sparks a dangerous game of cat and mouse between two motorists. Roger Michell (“Notting Hill”) directed this intense story of vengeance and (more…)