Michael Phelps Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Phelps

Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(508 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Phelps

Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 8 — Michael Phelps' Final Swim

Day 8 of the Rio Olympics will see Michael Phelps swim his final Olympic race on the last day in the pool, while our dominant women's rowing team goes for its third straight gold. Here's the big stuff you should keep an eye out for on Saturday, Aug.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AGT Welcomes Michael Phelps
02:12 — The world record-breaking, Olympic gold medal-winning, superstar swimmer stops by.
Michael Phelps' 'Last' Olympics Interview Before Retiring
02:33 — In Rio, in his "last Olympics interview," Michael Phelps talks with Access Hollywood's Billy Bush about retiring. Plus, find out how he has been able (more…)
Michael Phelps' Rio Exit Interview: Is His Retirement for Real This Time?
03:37 — Michael Phelps walks away from the Rio Olympics having solidified one of the greatest comebacks personally and professionally. Watch as "Today" show's (more…)
Michael Phelps' Mom Says She Always Knew Nicole Johnson Was the One for Him
03:19 — Michael Phelps has another big event to look forward to after he wraps the Rio Olympics – his wedding! The swimmer's fiancée, Nicole Johnson, tells Ac (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 — The U.S. Women Go for Another Gymnastics Team Gold

Plus: Michael Phelps' first individual event final

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 2 — The U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team Make Their Debut

Plus: Michael Phelps has his first event

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Proposes to Former Miss California Nicole Johnson

See the photo they shared!

Michael Phelps
How Long Is Michael Phelps Suspended From USA Swimming After His Second DUI?

Olympic swimming god Michael Phelps won't be hitting the pool as a professional anytime soon. Follow…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps to Enter Treatment Program Following Second DUI

Olympic swimmer Michael Phelps says he's taking time away to attend a program, following his arrest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop