Michael Phelps Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Phelps

Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(508 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Phelps

Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 8 — Michael Phelps' Final Swim

Day 8 of the Rio Olympics will see Michael Phelps swim his final Olympic race on the last day in the pool, while our dominant women's rowing team goes for its third straight gold. Here's the big stuff you should keep an eye out for on Saturday, Aug.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Phelps' Fiancée Nicole Johnson Says She 'Loathed' Him at Times During Their Relationship
01:00 — The former beauty queen said there were times she 'hated him.'
Michael Phelps' Fiancée Nicole Johnson Says She 'Loathed' Him at Times During Their Relationship
00:59 — The former beauty queen said there were times she 'hated him.'
Britney Spears Rehearses For Highly Anticipated VMA Performance
01:45 — Britney Spears arrived in New York City to prepare for her return to the MTV VMA stage on Sunday. The pop star is looking for redemption after her las (more…)
See Michael Phelps React As TODAY Unveils His Wheaties Box
04:59 — Michael Phelps ruled the pool at the Olympics in Rio, adding six more medals to his collection.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:55pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 — The U.S. Women Go for Another Gymnastics Team Gold

Plus: Michael Phelps' first individual event final

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 2 — The U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team Make Their Debut

Plus: Michael Phelps has his first event

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Proposes to Former Miss California Nicole Johnson

See the photo they shared!

Michael Phelps
How Long Is Michael Phelps Suspended From USA Swimming After His Second DUI?

Olympic swimming god Michael Phelps won't be hitting the pool as a professional anytime soon. Follow…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps to Enter Treatment Program Following Second DUI

Olympic swimmer Michael Phelps says he's taking time away to attend a program, following his arrest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend

Shop