Michael Phelps Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Phelps

Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(508 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Phelps

Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 8 — Michael Phelps' Final Swim

Day 8 of the Rio Olympics will see Michael Phelps swim his final Olympic race on the last day in the pool, while our dominant women's rowing team goes for its third straight gold. Here's the big stuff you should keep an eye out for on Saturday, Aug.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What's Trending: Meghan Trainor Responds to Britney Spears Dancing to 'Me Too'
01:52 — Meghan Trainor responded to Britney Spears dancing to one of her songs; Adele brought an adorable little girl on stage at her NYC concert; and Michael (more…)
Hollywood's Top Shots: How Kevin Hart, Britney Spears, SJP, Michael Phelps and Wilmer Valderrama Are Blowing Up Social Media
00:58 — We're taking a look at what some of Hollywood's biggest stars are sharing on social media.
Michael Phelps Enjoys a Cozy Morning in Bed With His Newborn Son Boomer: See the Sleepy Snap!
00:55 — The swimmer is enjoying some much-deserved time off following the 2016 Summer Olympics.
Michael Phelps Enjoys a Cozy Morning in Bed With His Newborn Son Boomer: See the Sleepy Snap!
00:54 — The swimmer is enjoying some much-deserved time off following the 2016 Summer Olympics.

More NewsSee all »

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 — The U.S. Women Go for Another Gymnastics Team Gold

Plus: Michael Phelps' first individual event final

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 2 — The U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team Make Their Debut

Plus: Michael Phelps has his first event

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Proposes to Former Miss California Nicole Johnson

See the photo they shared!

Michael Phelps
How Long Is Michael Phelps Suspended From USA Swimming After His Second DUI?

Olympic swimming god Michael Phelps won't be hitting the pool as a professional anytime soon. Follow…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps to Enter Treatment Program Following Second DUI

Olympic swimmer Michael Phelps says he's taking time away to attend a program, following his arrest…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps II
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Swimmer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop