Michael Parks Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Parks

Birth Name: Harry Samuel Parks

Birth Place: Corona, CA

Birthday: April 24, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

We Are What We Are - Trailer 1
01:40 — A young family of cannibals hunts throughout Mexico City.
Tusk - Trailer 2
02:32 — Kevin Smith's TUSK is a story unlike anything that has ever been committed to screen before. A tale that is equal parts hilarious and horrifying, TUSK (more…)
Club Life - Exclusive Clip - Date Prep
01:35 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
Tusk - Trailer 1
02:31 — Kevin Smith's TUSK is a story unlike anything that has ever been committed to screen before. A tale that is equal parts hilarious and horrifying, TUSK (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:10am
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAXEAL

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:20pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAXEAL

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Samuel Parks
  • Birth Place: Corona, CA
  • Birthday: April 24, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet