Michael Palin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Palin

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host
  • User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating: