Michael Palin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Palin

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Missionary
02:53 — In this Fatal Attraction-like suspense thriller Katherine (Dawn Olivieri), is a single mom to son Kesley who is desperate to make the school football (more…)
Monty Python Team Begin Swansong Shows
It's been billed as Monty Python's last stand. For tickets that cost up to 95 pounds, and sold out in 44 seconds, fans saw Eric Idle, John Cleese, Te (more…)
Monty Python Cast Reunites at Tribeca Film Festival
Surviving members of British comedy group Monty Python -- Michael Palin, John Cleese, Terry Jones, and Terry Gilliam - held a press conference in New (more…)
Giant Dead Parrot Marks Final Live Monty Python Show
A giant dead parrot was unveiled in London's South Bank Monday to mark the broadcast of the final live Monty Python show. Measuring 15 meters and call (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 4:25am
Monty Python's The Meaning of Life MOMAX

The Monty Python comedy team answers life's pivotal questions via a wacky collection of sketches and vignettes that poke fun at sin, the medical field, business, religion and even death.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host