Michael Palin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Palin

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members

Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC reports."We're getting together and putting on a show actually. It's real," Terry Jones told the BBC. "I'm quite excited about it. I hope it makes us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monty Python Reunites for 40th Anniversary of ‘Holy Grail’
04:26 — Eric Idle, Terry Gilliam, Michael Palin, Terry Jones and John Cleese sit down with Al Roker 40 years after “Monty Python and the Holy Grail” was relea (more…)
Monty Python's Life Of Brian - Trailer
01:37 — Monty Python's riotous story of Brian, who is born on the original Christmas, in the stable next door. He then spends his life being mistaken for a me (more…)
Missionary - Exclusive Trailer 1
02:31 — A wife and mother starts an affair with a young missionary... with disastrous consequences.
Missionary - Clip - The Ride
02:52 — A wife and mother starts an affair with a young missionary... with disastrous consequences.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:05am
A Fish Called Wanda STZEN

A sexy con artist seeks to obtain her mobster lover's stolen jewels by first romancing his deadly henchman, then seducing his starched-shirt attorney. Meanwhile, a stuttering mob flunky bungles a series of hits.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet