Michael Palin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Palin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2011
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Host
2001
Guest
2000
Source
1997
Actor
1997
Host
1992
Source
1988
Actor
1985
Producer
1982
Actor
1982
Writer
1982
Actor
1981
Writer
1981
Actor
1977
Guest